KAGA旅・まちネット > キャンバス 時刻表(英語)

CAN BUS time table

Mountain Route

( Via Yamashiro Onsen/Yamanaka Onsen )

*Tap a bus stop number, bus stop name, or bus number to color in their line and row, to make finding them easier.

  Bus stop
No.
Name of the bus stop / Bus No. M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9  
  JR Kaga Onsen Station
/Abio City Kaga
9:15 9:30 10:40 11:10 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:45 16:00  
  12 Okashijo Kagahan, Kagahan Bunkamura 9:24 9:39 10:49 11:19 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:09  
  Kutani Bitoen 9:32 9:47 10:57 11:27 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:02 16:17  
  Yamashiro Onsen Kikyogaoka 9:33 9:48 10:58 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:03 16:18  
  Yamanaka
Yamanaka Urushi-za (Yamanaka Lacquerware Traditional Industry Hall) 9:41 9:56 | 11:36 | | 14:26 | 16:26  
  Yamanaka
Yamanaka Onsen Kiku no Yu/
Yamanaka-za
9:46 10:01 | 11:41 | | 14:31 | 16:31  
  Banshoen-dori Street/Iroha Soan Hut 9:58 10:13 11:00 11:53 12:20 13:20 14:43 15:05 16:43  
  Yamashiro Onsen: Soyu/Kosoyu 9:59 10:14 11:01 11:54 12:21 13:21 14:44 15:06 16:44  
  Yamashiro Onsen: East Exit 10:00 10:15 11:02 11:55 12:22 13:22 14:45 15:07 16:45  
  6a Ancient Kutani Kiln Exhibition Center | 10:16 11:03 11:56 12:23 13:23 14:46 15:08 16:46  
  Natadera Temple | 10:27 11:14 12:07 12:34 13:34 14:57 15:19 16:57  
  Yunokuni no Mori | 10:33 11:20 12:13 12:40 13:40 15:03 15:25 17:03  
  Motorcar Museum of Japan | 10:37 11:24 12:17 12:44 13:44 15:07 15:29 17:07  
  11 Kaga Yumenoyu/Hakomiya | 10:44 11:31 12:24 12:51 13:51 15:14 15:36 17:14  
  JR Kaga Onsen Station
/Abio City Kaga
10:13 10:57 11:44 12:37 13:04 14:04 15:27 15:49 17:27  
Note : From December 1 to March 31, Okashijo

Kagahan and Kagahan Bunkamura are only open until 16:00; during this period, the M10 bus does not make its 16:29 stop there.

Note : M10便の「御菓子城加賀藩

加賀藩文化村」の営業時間が、
12月1日~3月31日の期間は午後4時までのため、16:29は停車致しません。

clear

Sea Route

( Via Daishoji, Katayamazu Onsen )

※Users of S3 and S5 can continue their ride to Hashitate and Katayamazu by changing to S4 and S6 at the Kaga Fruits station.
Transfer times: S3-S4/11:29  S5-S6/13:09
*Tap a bus stop number, bus stop name, or bus number to color in their line and row, to make finding them easier.

  Bus stop
No.
Name of the bus stop / Bus No. S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9
  JR Kaga Onsen Station
/Abio City Kaga
8:35 9:15 10:35 11:10 12:15 12:50 14:10 14:50 15:55
  13a Kutani Mangetsu
(ceramics workshops, national treasure exhibition)
8:45 9:25 10:45 | 12:25 | 14:20 15:00 16:05
  13 JR Daishoji Station/Kaga City Hall 8:53 9:33 10:53 | 12:33 | 14:28 15:08 16:13
  14 Yamanoshita Temples
/Kutaniyaki Art Museum
8:54 9:34 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:29 15:09 16:14
  15 Boats, Kyuya and Choryu-tei 8:58 9:38 10:58 | 12:38 | 14:33 15:13 16:18
  16 Tsukiusagi no Sato 9:06 9:46 11:06 | 12:46 | 14:41 15:21 16:26
  16a Yoshizaki Gobo Rennyo Shonin Memorial Hall,
Echizen Kaga Kenkyo no

Yakata

9:12 9:52 11:12 | 12:52 | 14:47 15:27 16:32
  16b Takenoura-kan 9:16 9:56 11:16 | 12:56 | 14:51 15:31 16:36
  17 Kamoike Observation Center 9:24 10:04 11:24 | 13:04 | 14:59 15:39 16:44
  18 Kaga Fruit Land(Bus transfers available here.) 9:28 10:08 11:29 11:29 13:09 13:09 15:03 15:43 16:48
  20 Kitamaebune Ship Owner Residence –
Zorokuen
9:35 10:15 | 11:36 | 13:16 15:10 15:50 16:55
  21 Kitamaebune Ship Museum 9:41 10:21 | 11:37 | 13:17 15:16 15:56 17:01
  22 Hashitate Fishing Port 9:43 10:23 | 11:39 | 13:19 15:18 15:58 17:03
  23 Amagozen Cape 9:44 10:24 | 11:40 | 13:20 15:19 15:59 17:04
  24 Nakaya Ukichiro
Museum of Snow and Ice
9:52 10:32 | 11:48 | 13:28 15:27 16:07 17:12
  25 Katayamazu Onsen: West Exit 9:54 10:34 | 11:50 | 13:30 15:29 16:09 17:14
  26 Katayamazu Onsen:Yunomoto Park 9:55 10:35 | 11:51 | 13:31 15:30 16:10 17:15
  26a Katayamazu Onsen: Soyu 9:56 10:36 | 11:52 | 13:32 15:31 16:11 17:16
  27 Katayamazu Onsen: First Ward 9:58 10:38 | 11:54 | 13:34 15:33 16:13 17:18
  28 Dainichi-zakari Sake Brewery Museum 10:05 10:45 | 12:01 | 13:41 15:40 16:20 17:25
  29 Iburihashi (Sabo Misho) 10:07 10:47 | 12:03 | 13:43 15:42 16:22 17:27
  JR Kaga Onsen Station
/Abio City Kaga
10:16 10:56 11:44 12:12 13:24 13:52 15:51 16:31 17:36

Sea Route

( For Katayamazu Onsen )

【Caution】
◆ operated only from April to October.
◆S10 is an additional bus serving the hot spring towns of Katayamazu Onsen. Passengers can only get on at the Kaga Onsen station. In case no passenger shows, the ride won’t be operated.

  Bus stop
No.
Name of the bus stop / Bus No. S10
  JR Kaga Onsen Station/Abio City Kaga 17:45
  27 Katayamazu Onsen: First Ward 17:54
  26a Katayamazu Onsen: Soyu 17:56
  26 Katayamazu Onsen:Yunomoto Park 17:57
  25 Katayamazu Onsen: West Exit 17:58

小松空港線

( Via Katayamazu Onsen )

*Tap a bus stop number, bus stop name, or bus number to color in their line and row, to make finding them easier.

  Bus stop
No.
Name of the bus stop / Bus No. A1 A2 A3 A4 A5
  JR Kaga Onsen Station/Abio City Kaga 8:50 10:35 13:45 15:55 16:40
  27 Katayamazu Onsen: First Ward 8:59 10:44 13:54 16:04 16:49
  26a Katayamazu Onsen: Soyu 9:01 10:46 13:56 16:06 16:51
  26 Katayamazu Onsen:Yunomoto Park 9:02 10:47 13:57 16:07 16:52
  25 Katayamazu Onsen: West Exit 9:03 10:48 13:58 16:08 16:53
  24 Nakaya Ukichiro
Museum of Snow and Ice
9:05 10:50 14:00 16:10 |
  Komatsu
Arrival at Komatsu Airport 9:21 11:06 14:16 16:26 17:19
  Komatsu
Departure from Komatsu Airport 9:55 11:50 14:35 17:15 18:00
  24 Nakaya Ukichiro
Museum of Snow and Ice
10:10 12:05 14:50 | |
  25 Katayamazu Onsen: West Exit 10:12 12:07 14:52 17:30 18:15
  26 Katayamazu Onsen:Yunomoto Park 10:13 12:08 14:53 17:31 18:16
  26a Katayamazu Onsen: Soyu 10:14 12:09 14:54 17:32 18:17
  27 Katayamazu Onsen: First Ward 10:16 12:11 14:56 17:34 18:19
  JR Kaga Onsen Station/Abio City Kaga 10:26 12:21 15:06 17:44 18:29

For Yamanaka Onsen

※Bus M10 can only be boarded at JR Kaga Onsen Station.

【Caution】
◆operated only from April to October.
◆M10 is an additional bus serving the hot spring towns of Yamashiro and Yamanaka Onsen. Passengers can only get on at the Kaga Onsen station. In case no passenger shows, the ride won’t be operated.

  Bus stop
No.
Name of the bus stop / Bus No. M10
  JR Kaga Onsen Station/Abio City Kaga 17:45
  Yamashiro Onsen: East Exit 17:57
  Yamashiro Onsen: Soyu/Kosoyu 17:58
  Banshoen-dori Street/Iroha Soan Hut 17:59
  Yamashiro Onsen Kikyogaoka 18:00
  Yamanaka
Yamanaka Urushi-za (Yamanaka Lacquerware Traditional Industry Hall) 18:08
  Yamanaka
Yamanaka Onsen Kiku no Yu
/
Yamanaka-za
18:12

Notices

●Buses run daily all year.

●For passengers’ safety, fully boarded buses cannot be boarded by additional passengers.

Buses can become very crowded during travel season and on holidays. To ensure passengers’ safety, additional passengers will not be allowed to board buses with the maximum allowed number of passengers already on board.

●Buses may run late depending on weather and traffic conditions.

●Be sure to be at the bus stop by the listed time.

Our drivers spend as little time as possible at each bus stop,so they will leave as soon as the scheduled time arrives.

●Notes when purchasing a CANBUS pass

To convert a 1-day pass into a 2-day pass, there is an additional fee of ¥500 for adults or ¥200 for children.

▽▽▽▽▽▽ここからscript_area▽▽▽▽▽▽

△△△△△△ここまでscript_area△△△△△△